WARNING-Contains Political Content That May Offend - BMW S1000RR Riders Forum & Registry



Remove this advertisement by REGISTERING.

Page 27 of 27 FirstFirst ... 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Results 1,301 to 1,306 of 1306
  1. #1301
    Noel's Avatar
    Points: 24,770, Level: 100

    Location
    Paradise, CA
    Joined
    Mar 2014
    Online
    1 Day Ago
    Posts
    1,707 / 5 / 14 / 58
    Motorcycle
    '16 R1200RT
    Motorcycle
    '13 F800 GT
    Quote Originally Posted by Lag View Post
    "Absolutely on impeachment which will happen now thanks to better-late-than-never Mitch and finally other republicans, or after the inauguration."
    Sounds good but I don't think you can count on any of those republican's to do the right thing,,.
    You are very likely too right! When I wrote that I did not know MM sentiment was at least 2nd hand, but apparently some are considering the implications of not doing this going forward w/ regard to the repub party's future. I'll never forget them I know.

  2. Remove Advertisements
    F800Riders.org
    Advertisements
     

  3. #1302
    Lag's Avatar
    Points: 4,521, Level: 45

    Real Name
    Lyle
    Location
    Whiterock British Columbi
    Joined
    Apr 2019
    Online
    1 Hour Ago
    Posts
    517 / 0 / 0 / 0
    Motorcycle
    '15 F700GS
    Quote Originally Posted by Noel View Post
    You are very likely too right! When I wrote that I did not know MM sentiment was at least 2nd hand, but apparently some are considering the implications of not doing this going forward w/ regard to the repub party's future. I'll never forget them I know.
    Noel,,, Of major consequence would be a count along the same lines as in the certification for Biden vote,,. That would take between 70 and 90 House Republican's to vote for impeachment, and would go a long ways towards the messaging, perhaps even half those numbers would be consequential and could move the needle in the Senate for further early action IMO,,.

  4. #1303
    Points: 542, Level: 10

    Joined
    Sep 2020
    Online
    3 Hours Ago
    Posts
    71 / 0 / 0 / 0
    I am peached.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	peach_1610575789031.jpg 
Views:	29 
Size:	9.8 KB 
ID:	370231  

  5. Remove Advertisements
    F800Riders.org
    Advertisements
     

  6. #1304
    Points: 542, Level: 10

    Joined
    Sep 2020
    Online
    3 Hours Ago
    Posts
    71 / 0 / 0 / 0
    Bad MAGA, mad MAGA,
    One who likes to lie.
    Fad MAGA, sad MAGA,
    Cry and cry and cry.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	walk_1610677984470.jpg 
Views:	6 
Size:	84.5 KB 
ID:	370251  

  7. #1305
    Lag's Avatar
    Points: 4,521, Level: 45

    Real Name
    Lyle
    Location
    Whiterock British Columbi
    Joined
    Apr 2019
    Online
    1 Hour Ago
    Posts
    517 / 0 / 0 / 0
    Motorcycle
    '15 F700GS
    "Good people on both sides"

    Ex-Chester Firefighter Threw Extinguisher at Capitol Police, Feds Say
    Video link
    https://www.nbcphiladelphia.com/news...arges/2668708/

    Robert Sanford, who recently retired from the Chester Fire Department in March, was arrested on charges that include assault of a police officer, disorderly conduct on Capitol grounds, civil disorder and unlawfully entering the Capitol.

    A retired Pennsylvania firefighter was arrested Thursday on federal charges that he threw a fire extinguisher that hit three Capitol Police officers during the violent siege on the Capitol last week.

    The charges against Sanford are not related to the widely publicized attack on Officer Brian Sicknick, who also was attacked with a fire extinguisher during the siege and died.

  8. #1306
    Noel's Avatar
    Points: 24,770, Level: 100

    Location
    Paradise, CA
    Joined
    Mar 2014
    Online
    1 Day Ago
    Posts
    1,707 / 5 / 14 / 58
    Motorcycle
    '16 R1200RT
    Motorcycle
    '13 F800 GT
    You have to admit Trump really brings the best out in people

Page 27 of 27 FirstFirst ... 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •